Privacy Policy

Your privacy is very important to us.

i.Systems respects your privacy and is committed to the protection of your Personal Data and compliance with the requirements of the General Data Protection Law (Law No. 13,709/18). This privacy policy describes how and why we collect and use personal data and how data subjects exercise their rights.

We only ask for personal information when we really need it to provide a service. We do it by fair and legal means, with your knowledge and consent.

We only retain the information collected for as long as necessary to provide the requested service. When we store data, we protect within commercially acceptable means to prevent loss and theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

We do not share personally identifiable information publicly or with third parties, except as required by law. Our site may have links to external websites that are not operated by us.

Please be aware that we have no control over the content and practices of these sites and cannot accept responsibility for their respective privacy policies.

You are free to refuse our request for personal information, understanding that we may not be able to provide some of the desired services.

Continued use of our site will be considered as acceptance of our practices around privacy and personal information. If you have any questions about how we handle user data and personal information, please contact us.

This privacy policy is intended for data subjects, whether our customers, the public and third parties in general.

Personal Data
Personal Data is all information related to the natural person, identified or identifiable. Examples: name, address, identification numbers (Brazilian ID forms, such as RG or CPF or otherwise foreign ID), location data, electronic identifiers (email, login, IP address, geolocation, etc.). Sensitive personal data is all data about racial or ethnic origin, religious conviction, political opinion, membership to a trade union or organization of a religious, philosophical, or political character, given to health or sexual life, genetic or biometric data, linked to a natural person.
Data Papers Within the LGPD (Data Processing General Law)
‘Data Subject’ is the individual to whom the personal data that are processed refer. ‘Controller’ is the natural or legal person, public or private, to whom the decisions relating to the processing of personal data are responsible. ‘Operator’ is the natural or legal person, public or private, who carries out the processing of personal data on behalf of the controller. ‘ANPD’ is the National Data Protection Authority.
Data Update
If you have any data that is out of date, please contact our Service Channel and let us know what data needs to be updated. i.Systems will update the information, informing you when the process is complete.
Rights of Data Subjects
The LGPD guarantees some rights to citizens, Brazilian or otherwise, who are in Brazil: (i) Confirmation of the existence of data processing. (ii) Access to personal data. (iii) Correction of your personal data when itis incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated. (iv) Deletion of unnecessary, excessive, or unlawful personal data (subject to the case where the processing is legal, even if there is no consent of the holder). (v) Data portability to another service provider or product (whereas respecting trade and industrial secrets). (vi) Information on data sharing with public and private entities, whenever applicable. (vii) Information on non-consent (the option of unauthorize and the consequences of denying access). (viii) Consent withdrawal. (ix) Complaint against the data controller to national authorities. (x) Opposition in cases where you disagree with non-consensual actions and/or considered as irregular.
Data Consent
Consent allows the holder to have access to the data and information relevant to the processing of third-party personal data, so that the answer must be clear and specific and then made available appropriately to the holder.
Third Parties
i.Systems website has links to other sites that may contain useful information/tools for our visitors. Our Privacy Policy does not apply to third-party websites, so if you visit another site from ours, you should read their privacy policy. We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content on these sites.
Ad information
Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in the ads. The information contained in the ads includes your IP address (Internet Protocol), the browser you use when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and which pages you visited within our website.

Cookies we define

Cookies related to email newsletters
This site offers newsletter or email subscription services and cookies can be used to remember if you are already registered and whether you should show certain notifications only valid to subscribers/unsubscribed users.
Forms-related cookies
When you submit data through a form such as those found on contact pages or comment forms, cookies can be configured to remember user details for future correspondence.
Site preference cookies
To provide a great experience on this site, we provide the functionality to set your preferences for how that site runs when you use it. To remember your preferences, we need to set cookies so that this information can be recollected whenever you interact with a page is affected by your preferences.
Third-Party Cookies
In some special cases, we also use cookies provided by trusted third parties. The following section details which third-party cookies you may find through this website.

Google Analytics

This site uses Google Analytics, which is one of the most widespread and reliable analytics solutions on the Web, to help us understand how you use the site and how we can improve your experience. These cookies can track items such as how much time you spend on the site and the pages you visit, so that we can continue to produce useful content.

For more information about Google Analytics cookies, see the official Google Analytics page.
Third-party analytics are used to track and measure the use of this site, so that we can continue to produce attractive content. These cookies can track items such as the time you spend on the site or the pages you visit, which helps us understand how we can improve the site for you. Periodically, we test new features and make subtle changes to the way the site presents itself. When we are still testing new features, these cookies can be used to ensure that you receive a consistent experience while on the site, helping us understand what optimizations are appreciated by the users.

As we sell services, it is important to understand statistics about how many visitors to our site show interest in us, and therefore this is the type of data that these cookies will track. This is important to you as it means that we can make accurate business predictions that allow us to analyze our advertising costs and products to ensure the best possible price.

User Commitment

The user undertakes to make appropriate use of the contents and information that i.Systems offers on the website and with an enunciative nature, but not limited to:

A) Not engaging in activities that are illegal or contrary to good faith to public
order;
B) Do not disclose content or propaganda of any racist or xenophobic nature, online gambling, illegal pornography, apology to terrorism or against human rights;
C) Do not cause any damage to physical (hardware) and logical (software) systems of I.Systems, its suppliers or third parties, by introducing or disseminating computer viruses or malwares or any other hardware or software systems that are capable of causing damage mentioned above.

More information

We hope everything is clear. But, as mentioned earlier, if there is anything you are not sure about your needs, it would be safer to leave cookies enabled if you interact with any of the features on our site.

If you have any questions about how we share data, please contact us at contato@i.systems.com.br

This policy is valid from August /2020 onwards.